Embracing Achievements at 306 Block Party in 2023!

Through our exceptional dancers relentless determination and commitment, they have earned their well-deserved spotlight. Our enthusiastic community takes joy in the progress and triumph of each artist, cultivating a spirit of unity and encouragement.

Explore their remarkable accomplishments and join us in commemorating their success and valuable contributions to our dynamic 306 Block Party community!

AWARDS

Kennedy C & Maiella E

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

1st Runner Up Jr. CoStars of 306 Block Party 2023

Helena A

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

1st Runner Up Jr. LoneStar of 306 Block Party 2023

Dakkota D & Halle S & Summer T

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

1st Runner Up Sr. CoStars of 306 Block Party 2023

Hayley S

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

1st Runner Up Sr. LoneStar of 306 Block Party 2023

Flo Kids

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - 1st Runner Up Jr. Group or Crew

Liberty

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - 1st Runner Up Sr. Group or Crew

Hope

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - 2nd Runner Up Jr. Group or Crew

NDNT

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - 2nd Runner Up Sr. Group or Crew

Listen

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - Jr. Champion

BSOFLO

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2023 Interstellar Finals - Sr. Champion

Maria B & Karris O

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2nd Runner Up Jr. CoStars of 306 Block Party 2023

Emma K

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2nd Runner Up Jr. Lonestar of 306 Block Party 2023

Katherine L & Gabriella G

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2nd Runner Up Sr. CoStars of 306 Block Party 2023

Katherine L

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

2nd Runner Up Sr. Lonestar of 306 Block Party 2023

Presli B

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Valerie Hinz Memorial Award - Donated by A - List Dance & Acrobatics

Adjudicator's Choice - Full Scholarship to a promising dancer

Mya S

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Valerie Hinz Memorial Award - Donated by A - List Dance & Acrobatics

Adjudicator's Choice - Full Scholarship to a promising dancer

Sarah P

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Full Scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Abbigail F

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Full Scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Kinlee M

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Full Scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Claire T

SUMMER WORKSHOP - SaskExpress Saskatoon - Summer Stage Performance

Adjudicator's Choice - Full scholarship to a dancer showing exceptional singing, dancing & acting skills

Kaia O

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Valerie Hinz Memorial Award - Donated by A - List Dance & Acrobatics

Adjudicator's Choice - Half scholarship to a promising dancer

Liona W

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Valerie Hinz Memorial Award - Donated by A - List Dance & Acrobatics

Adjudicator's Choice - Half scholarship to a promising dancer

Hope B

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Half scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Karris O

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Half scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Wyatt M

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Dance Ink

Adjudicator's Choice - Half scholarship to a talented & passionate dancer

Jaya D

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Brenda's School of Baton & Dance - Dance Out Loud 2023

Adjudicator's Choice - Partial scholarship to a dancer who competes in a Solo, Duo/ Trio & Groups

Maria B

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Brenda's School of Baton & Dance - Dance Out Loud 2023

Adjudicator's Choice - Partial scholarship to a dancer who competes in a Solo, Duo/ Trio & Groups

Kierstyn H

SUMMER WORKSHOP - Brenda's School of Baton & Dance - Dance Out Loud 2023

Adjudicator's Choice - Partial scholarship to a dancer who competes in a Solo, Duo/ Trio & Groups

Home

TECHNICAL EXCELLENCE - Acrobatic Arts

Adjudicator's Choice - Scholarship package for Module 1 or Module 2 Teacher Certification Courses

Mercy

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dr. Paul Salisbury

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Character, Classical or Pointe Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Printemps

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dr. Paul Salisbury

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Character, Classical or Pointe Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Darkest Hour

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dance Connection

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Contemporary or Modern Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Call It What You Want

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dance Connection

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Contemporary or Modern Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Crayola

COSTUMING AWARD - Donated by Klassique Designs

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Group - Any Size with the most effective costuming

Dancing Queen

COSTUMING AWARD - Donated by Klassique Designs

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Group - Any Size with the most effective costuming

Back to the Future

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Brenda's School of Baton & Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Hip Hop & Choreography Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Miss E

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Brenda's School of Baton & Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Hip Hop & Choreography Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

I Got You

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Studio One R.P. Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Jazz Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Yes, Yes I Can

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Studio One R.P. Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Jazz Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Glimpse of Us

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by VIBEyxe

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Lyrical Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Listen To Your Heart

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dance Connection

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Lyrical Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Fabulous

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dr. Paul Salisbury

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Musical Theatre or Open Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Forget About the Boy

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Dr. Paul Salisbury

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Musical Theatre or Open Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Cooper L & Landon M

FULL OF HEART - Louella Riehl Memorial Award - Sponsored by Spring Stars

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Solo, Duo or Trio with promise and dedication

Shayleen D & Aayla F

FULL OF HEART - Louella Riehl Memorial Award - Sponsored by Spring Stars

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Solo, Duo or Trio with promise and dedication

Memphis

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Family Focus Eyecare

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Tap Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Grade 9

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Family Focus Eyecare

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Tap Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Jenna S

TAP WARRIOR - Brian Raskob Memorial Award - Donated by Diane Will - Raskob

Adjudicator's Choice - To a Tap soloist showing great promise and passion for Tap!

Katherine L

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Donnie Ross Memorial Award - Donated by The Dance Connection

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer exhibiting a true love of dance.

Acadia L

DETERMINED DANCER - Claire Blais Memorial Award - Donated by Vivian Blais

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Classical, Character or Pointe

Arri A

DETERMINED DANCER - T - Rev Flooring - Donated by Trevor & Ashley Wells

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Hip Hop

Dakkota D

DETERMINED DANCER - May Lumbis Memorial Award - Donated by Stephenson Orthodontics & Kris Stephenson

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Jazz

Kaitlyn M

DETERMINED DANCER - Dina Solano Memorial Award - Donated by Ana Solano

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Modern, Contemporary or Lyrical

Chloe S

DETERMINED DANCER - Claire Blais Memorial Award - Donated by Vivian Blais

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Musical Theatre or Open

Sophia P

DETERMINED DANCER - Lillian Hyland Memorial Award - Donated by Shannon Fitzsimmons & Cara Sigstad

Adjudicator's Choice - To a dancer with dedication and determination in Tap or Musical Theatre

Meow!

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Studio One R.P. Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Acro Deca, Kilo or Mega Group exhibiting a love of dance.

Genie in a Bottle

FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE - Sponsored by Studio One R.P. Dance

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Acro Nano Group exhibiting a love of dance.

The Air of Silence

INSPIRED! GROUP AWARD - Jaeden Sydorko Memorial Award - Donated by Second Act Studios & Store

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Inspirational Group

Mind Over Matter

INSPIRED! GROUP AWARD - Agnes Hasenfratz Memorial Award - Donated by Brenda Bennett

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Inspirational Group

Hope

INSPIRED! GROUP AWARD - Etta Davey Memorial Award - Donated by Debra Cadrain

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Inspirational Group

Part Of Your World

INSPIRED! GROUP AWARD - Joanne Novakovski Memorial Award - Sponsored by Dance Street

Adjudicator's Choice - To an Inspirational Group

Summer T

ASPIRING ARTIST AWARD - Donated by Alison Montgomery & Jesse Fraser

Adjudicator's Choice - To an aspiring dancer

Ellie S

ASPIRING ARTIST AWARD - Donated by Alison Montgomery & Jesse Fraser

Adjudicator's Choice - To an aspiring dancer

Katherine L

DANCE AWARD - Prairie Pour - Donated by Joanne Nairn

Adjudicator's Choice - To an outstanding soloist with the highest average mark in any 3 solos.

NDNT

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD - Joanne Novakovski Memorial Award - Donated by Dance Street

For excellence in choreography as chosen by Adrian

Liberty

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD - Joanne Novakovski Memorial Award - Donated by Dance Street

For excellence in choreography as chosen by Faye

Home

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD - Joanne Novakovski Memorial Award - Donated by Dance Street

For excellence in choreography as chosen by Loren

Luminous

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD - Joanne Novakovski Memorial Award - Donated by Dance Street

For excellence in choreography as chosen by Tatiana

Maire C & Joseah V

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

Jr. CoStars with the highest mark of 306 Block Party 2023

Wyatt M

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

Jr. Lonestar with the highest mark of 306 Block Party 2023

Hayley S & Ellie S

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

Sr. CoStars with the highest mark of 306 Block Party 2023

Rhett G

BRIGHTEST STAR AWARD - Sponsored by BN Metals

Sr. Lonestar with the highest mark of 306 Block Party 2023

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY

Kenzie K

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 7-8

Crayola

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 7-8

Jump

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 7-8

Turn It Up

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Blake G

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Kaia O

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Jersi L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Aerlin G

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Flo Kids

Most Outstanding Nano Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Bad Boy Records

Adjudicator's Choice Nano Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 9-11

Maire C & Joseah V

Most Outstanding CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 10-11

Ciel J & Jade W

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Skylar O

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12

Back to the Future

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Cindy From the Block

Adjudicator's Choice Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Get It Started

Most Promising Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Chayse O

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12

Ayda W & Alex H

Most Outstanding CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Taneah M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12

Miss E

Most Outstanding Nano Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Julia M & Ava M

Most Promising CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Taneah M & Arya C

Most Promising CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Flo Jrs

Adjudicator's Choice Nano Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 12-14

Mya S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 13

Jade W

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 13

Riley F

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 13

Ellie S

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 14

Arri A

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 14

Kaci C

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 14

Shanti O

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 14

Davin K & Sophia P

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15-17

Summer T & Sarah P

Most Outstanding CoStars

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15-17

Jonathon S

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15

Jaya C

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15

Kelden M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15

BSOFLO

Adjudicator's Choice Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15-17

NDNT

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15-17

FOR us

Most Outstanding Nano Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15+

Audrey E

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 15

Rhett G

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 16

Mariah P

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 16

Hutton L

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 17

Gabriella G

Most Promising LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 17

Prentice L

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 17

Katherine L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 17

bsoFemme

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 18+

Allieyah A

Most Outstanding LoneStar

HIP HOP & CHOREOGRAPHY - Age 18+

JAZZ

Hanna S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 6-7

Maria B & Karris O

Most Outstanding CoStars

JAZZ - Age 6-8

Knock On Wood

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

JAZZ - Age 7-8

Do My Thing

Most Outstanding Nano Group

JAZZ - Age 7-8

Maria B

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 8

Hannah F

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 8

Presli B & Blake G

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

JAZZ - Age 9-11

Beth K

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 9

Cover Girl

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

JAZZ - Age 9-11

Girls

Adjudicator's Choice Nano Group

JAZZ - Age 9-10

Tea Party

Most Outstanding Nano Group

JAZZ - Age 9-10

Maria B & Ava C & Kaia O

Most Promising CoStars

JAZZ - Age 9-11

Nora K

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 9

1983

Adjudicator's Choice Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

JAZZ - Age 9-11

Kennedy C & Maiella E

Most Outstanding CoStars

JAZZ - Age 9-11

Emma K

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 10

Blake R

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 10

Helena A

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 10

Emersyn P

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 10

Anna S

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 10

Feeling Good

Most Outstanding Nano Group

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Jacey R

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 12

River Deep

Adjudicator's Choice Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Mr. Worldwide

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Ellie S & Jaya D

Most Outstanding CoStars

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Sophie H & Juliet R & Emma H

Most Promising CoStars

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Cooper L & Liona W

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

JAZZ - Age 12-14

Cooper L

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 13

Grace R

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 13

Jaya D

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 14

Ally P

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 14

Revy L

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 14

Ellie S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 14

Hope B

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 15

Delaney C & Kaitlyn M & Alyssa P

Most Outstanding CoStars

JAZZ - Age 15-17

Hush

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

JAZZ - Age 15-17

Higher

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

JAZZ - Age 15-17

I Got You

Most Promising Group - Any Size

JAZZ - Age 15-17

Rhett G

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 16

Chloe S

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 16

Kelly K

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 16

Chloe M

Most Promising LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 17

Summer T

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 17

Katherine L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 17

Taylor M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 18+

Delaney C

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

JAZZ - Age 18+

LYRICAL

Sianna F & Capri L

Most Outstanding CoStars

LYRICAL - Age 7-11

Ava C

Most Promising LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 8-11

Mary K

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 8-11

Acadia L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 8-11

Her

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

LYRICAL - Age 9-11

Listen

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

LYRICAL - Age 9-11

The Air of Silence

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

LYRICAL - Age 12-14

Chayse O

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 12

Landon M

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 12

Cooper L & Landon M

Most Outstanding CoStars

LYRICAL - Age 12-14

Mya S & Chayse O

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

LYRICAL - Age 12-14

Rhema L & Ayelen M

Most Promising CoStars

LYRICAL - Age 12-14

Vienna

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

LYRICAL - Age 12-14

Makenzee B

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 13

Mya S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 13

Liona W

Most Promising LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 13

Jaya D

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 14

Revy L

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 14

A Thousand Dreams

Most Outstanding Nano Group

LYRICAL - Age 15-17

Hear You Me

Adjudicator's Choice Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

LYRICAL - Age 15+

To Be Loved

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

LYRICAL - Age 15+

Surrender

Adjudicator's Choice Nano Group

LYRICAL - Age 15-17

Hope B

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 15

Rhett G & Hayley S

Most Outstanding CoStars

LYRICAL - Age 15+

Kaitlyn M

Most Promising LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 15

Reese M

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 15

Kelly K

Most Promising LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 16

Hayley S

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 16

Rhett G

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 16

Summer T

Most Promising LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 17

Electra Z

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 17

Sophia P

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 17

Taylor M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

LYRICAL - Age 18+

TAP

Georgia A & Ava C & Kaia O

Most Outstanding CoStars

TAP - Age 5-10

Hannah B & Everleigh W

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

TAP - Age 5-10

Wyatt M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 6-8

Gabrielle G

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 6-8

L.O.V.E.

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 7-8

Centre Field

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 7-8

These Boots

Most Promising Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 7-8

Georgia A

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 9-10

Groove is in the Heart

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 9-11

Emry R

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 9-10

These Boots

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 9-11

Faith

Most Promising Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 9-11

Aerlin G

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 11

Jake L

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 11

Mama's Wisdom

Most Outstanding Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 12-14

Unwritten

Adjudicator's Choice Group - Any Size

TAP - Age 12-14

Jenna S & Avery M

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

TAP - Age 12-14

Aerlin G & Eiza G

Most Outstanding CoStars

TAP - Age 12-14

Taneah M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 12

Cooper L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 13

Jessica C

Most Promising LoneStar

TAP - Age 13

Grace R

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 13

Avery M

Most Promising LoneStar

TAP - Age 14

Alyssa D

Most Promising LoneStar

TAP - Age 14

Shanti O

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 14

Ellie S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 14

Liberty

Most Outstanding Nano Group

TAP - Age 15-17

Kaitlyn M

Most Promising LoneStar

TAP - Age 15

Chloe S

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 15

Jaya C

Most Promising LoneStar

TAP - Age 15

Kelden M

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 15

Antony S & Elena H

Most Promising CoStars

TAP - Age 15-17

Elena H & Natasha H

Adjudicator's Choice CoStars

TAP - Age 15-17

Kelden M & Mariah P

Most Outstanding CoStars

TAP - Age 15-17

Memphis

Most Outstanding Deca, Kilo or Mega Group

TAP - Age 15-17

Eiza G

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 16

Hayley S

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 16

Trinity W

Adjudicator's Choice LoneStar

TAP - Age 17

Katherine L

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 17

Lexi H

Most Outstanding LoneStar

TAP - Age 18+